United States Senator

General

 
CountyMarco Rubio (REP)Patrick Murphy (DEM)Paul Stanton (LPF)Tony Khoury (NPA)Bruce Nathan (NPA)Steven Machat (NPA)Basil E. Dalack (NPA)Robert Samuel Kaplan (WRI)Howard Knepper (WRI)Bradley Patrick (WRI)Charles Frederick Tolbert (WRI)Angela Marie Walls-Windhauser (WRI)
Alachua 54,20369,3992,29446637333326100032
Baker 9,9012,1352324883302900000
Bay 62,90619,9712,48434453924921501121
Bradford 8,7202,6942326994342400000
Brevard 181,496112,9149,7092,3122,6491,2311,08004002
Broward 278,766522,9329,2082,6092,6561,6311,27703000
Calhoun 4,3311,27515438148401900000
Charlotte 60,19430,2072,76563470830825700001
Citrus 48,79824,0382,8458281,03938233100001
Clay 77,96523,2512,33960160327827500000
Collier 115,71949,4702,46452859230728300010
Columbia 19,9247,361601114186605500000
Desoto 6,8443,34623051107332800000
Dixie 5,0401,5821854165412500000
Duval 241,000171,5988,4782,6862,0691,11586303020
Escambia 94,20051,3163,54262188349135601140
Flagler 32,91421,2601,48130236216313903001
Franklin 3,8611,8261043054181500000
Gadsden 6,88714,57322475110582600000
Gilchrist 6,3031,6751824167362000000
Glades 2,9271,196763040151100000
Gulf 5,1911,7501422760241200000
Hamilton 3,0502,106952545191800000
Hardee 5,1512,0251693959312000000
Hendry 6,6833,8921773768472200000
Hernando 53,70832,7663,40265799640736701000
Highlands 28,12314,4981,28131444317613801100
Hillsborough 283,871281,12215,6153,0473,5191,8221,54602072
Holmes 7,03997619135102432800000
Indian River 48,18128,2881,34932742622719000000
Jackson 13,8206,36233987151584500000
Jefferson 3,7513,6231173234172200000
Lafayette 2,57266971102410500000
Lake 100,66459,1514,5921,1561,35655448700000
Lee 204,778104,5916,9931,5822,19492377401031
Leon 59,95886,6412,55359661240829405004
Levy 12,9145,294478118124885100000
Liberty 2,290748821933231400000
Madison 4,5843,5641223751251800000
Manatee 102,71766,5454,8407641,18456458101010
Marion 104,40059,5374,8251,0571,41160348602011
Martin 49,80633,6851,11222042214612710010
Miami-Dade 420,063529,4458,4194,0543,2862,7421,98602000
Monroe 21,62918,73890114917711410500000
Nassau 34,9749,5449871612661017700000
Okaloosa 74,74920,8132,79945165228423803012
Okeechobee 8,6474,28726163136583600030
Orange 224,853293,69612,2143,0722,9741,6331,360080510
Osceola 57,10375,6463,0607571,12845637200001
Palm Beach 287,899350,6257,6652,0762,2731,2561,01301014
Pasco 134,77988,6658,5151,6882,09399586700000
Pinellas 236,421222,92815,6282,8863,1911,7071,536032102
Polk 156,196110,3638,1941,5292,22593783900040
Putnam 21,4749,9107511662101137700000
Santa Rosa 66,92116,2842,45037854823620501000
Sarasota 124,16392,3325,6161,1301,19963147390021
Seminole 117,73494,4495,6241,2341,15666555000000
St. Johns 95,75335,5802,52261852529229500000
St. Lucie 66,22269,5901,98947870633225703130
Sumter 51,84621,1871,63437951618115100010
Suwannee 13,3354,48340176121533400000
Taylor 6,2162,6581843485322300000
Union 4,3131,064106234425000000
Volusia 139,933104,5317,3951,4601,75983576101110
Wakulla 9,7734,85233074102392800001
Walton 25,7226,3346991652271048700000
Washington 8,3232,23223865111293200000
Total:4,835,1914,122,088196,95645,82052,45126,91822,236105075637