HOMESTEAD TAX EXEMPTION FOR CERTAIN SENIOR, LOW-INCOME, LONG-TERM RESIDENTS; DETERMINATION OF JUST VALUE

Nonpartisan

 
CountyYes for Approval (NOP)No for Rejection (NOP)
Alachua 91,17130,714
Baker 9,3252,658
Bay 64,94419,337
Bradford 9,1202,463
Brevard 229,57672,843
Broward 610,939134,635
Calhoun 4,4981,351
Charlotte 68,23222,028
Citrus 54,14922,898
Clay 80,27321,005
Collier 113,72339,335
Columbia 21,2316,390
Desoto 7,7822,457
Dixie 5,2131,659
Duval 325,03685,464
Escambia 118,37129,837
Flagler 43,96510,920
Franklin 4,4321,322
Gadsden 17,0274,256
Gilchrist 6,0302,189
Glades 3,276925
Gulf 5,4481,624
Hamilton 3,9901,055
Hardee 5,5481,731
Hendry 7,6332,503
Hernando 71,49919,426
Highlands 32,46011,501
Hillsborough 440,566128,677
Holmes 6,2891,892
Indian River 50,96822,426
Jackson 15,8324,625
Jefferson 5,3722,036
Lafayette 2,329919
Lake 125,98434,163
Lee 233,18063,282
Leon 105,23538,094
Levy 14,6384,259
Liberty 2,271829
Madison 6,1131,996
Manatee 126,93343,789
Marion 130,13037,703
Martin 57,43724,361
Miami-Dade 737,386152,303
Monroe 31,6478,385
Nassau 34,3609,977
Okaloosa 76,75320,402
Okeechobee 10,0633,005
Orange 409,51497,879
Osceola 108,41421,766
Palm Beach 476,359140,822
Pasco 180,89350,112
Pinellas 348,319104,328
Polk 211,63357,330
Putnam 24,8957,160
Santa Rosa 64,43820,386
Sarasota 166,36650,792
Seminole 163,44246,459
St. Johns 94,94734,758
St. Lucie 100,30832,693
Sumter 57,84515,574
Suwannee 13,4744,504
Taylor 6,7522,274
Union 4,1891,257
Volusia 185,89653,677
Wakulla 11,2143,606
Walton 25,8536,508
Washington 8,3442,429
Total:6,891,4721,909,963