TAX EXEMPTION FOR TOTALLY AND PERMANENTLY DISABLED FIRST RESPONDERS

Nonpartisan

 
CountyYes for Approval (NOP)No for Rejection (NOP)
Alachua 104,27320,587
Baker 10,1481,961
Bay 71,67913,433
Bradford 9,9181,817
Brevard 256,23351,751
Broward 651,736108,162
Calhoun 4,8101,079
Charlotte 74,36517,807
Citrus 60,14217,906
Clay 89,24814,037
Collier 130,60528,520
Columbia 23,0754,784
Desoto 8,4401,993
Dixie 5,5641,349
Duval 352,17163,917
Escambia 129,79020,164
Flagler 47,4468,137
Franklin 4,7151,068
Gadsden 17,9773,403
Gilchrist 6,6331,655
Glades 3,503717
Gulf 5,7971,309
Hamilton 4,274799
Hardee 5,9711,331
Hendry 8,2252,007
Hernando 74,95916,900
Highlands 35,9108,427
Hillsborough 466,821108,707
Holmes 6,6781,560
Indian River 56,43818,624
Jackson 17,1433,402
Jefferson 5,9091,529
Lafayette 2,514749
Lake 140,59823,386
Lee 254,80347,795
Leon 119,91826,854
Levy 15,5023,433
Liberty 2,470663
Madison 6,5441,601
Manatee 144,97928,968
Marion 142,29426,913
Martin 63,57619,759
Miami-Dade 770,311124,413
Monroe 34,9055,921
Nassau 37,9317,321
Okaloosa 85,54413,400
Okeechobee 10,8022,370
Orange 447,68765,102
Osceola 114,27015,932
Palm Beach 531,218100,146
Pasco 192,89341,454
Pinellas 369,13296,748
Polk 231,63241,050
Putnam 26,6085,638
Santa Rosa 72,60813,770
Sarasota 182,20238,746
Seminole 184,65430,855
St. Johns 109,61122,999
St. Lucie 106,11328,640
Sumter 62,98910,586
Suwannee 14,7423,460
Taylor 7,4931,588
Union 4,504978
Volusia 203,75642,127
Wakulla 12,4562,530
Walton 28,4584,376
Washington 8,9131,961
Total:7,495,2261,451,074