PROSPECTIVE APPOINTMENT OF CERTAIN JUDICIAL VACANCIES

Nonpartisan

 
CountyYes for ApprovalNo for Rejection
Alachua 30,38642,510
Baker 3,6734,262
Bay 25,73229,206
Bradford 3,6904,373
Brevard 97,908111,967
Broward 171,575185,825
Calhoun 1,5712,342
Charlotte 32,23930,591
Citrus 25,76529,745
Clay 30,06532,915
Collier 49,94142,477
Columbia 7,8049,916
Desoto 3,6453,460
Dixie 2,1722,866
Duval 115,246136,191
Escambia 50,07342,977
Flagler 17,12018,364
Franklin 1,8232,147
Gadsden 8,6368,126
Gilchrist 2,5463,202
Glades 1,5081,392
Gulf 2,2952,630
Hamilton 1,6311,784
Hardee 2,4402,641
Hendry 3,4962,852
Hernando 28,54331,930
Highlands 15,58014,700
Hillsborough 158,157185,350
Holmes 2,1343,304
Indian River 25,01023,925
Jackson 6,3838,110
Jefferson 2,7483,284
Lafayette 9161,566
Lake 53,14753,222
Lee 114,95376,510
Leon 40,38259,549
Levy 6,1146,300
Liberty 1,0791,381
Madison 3,0303,044
Manatee 52,37461,118
Marion 53,26759,429
Martin 27,55628,759
Miami-Dade 194,138214,575
Monroe 14,15412,230
Nassau 14,00715,101
Okaloosa 27,41331,334
Okeechobee 4,4593,717
Orange 136,080150,864
Osceola 33,94030,903
Palm Beach 180,956200,726
Pasco 72,58080,236
Pinellas 151,366172,340
Polk 86,36194,752
Putnam 9,72611,818
Santa Rosa 24,90624,947
Sarasota 70,22080,784
Seminole 60,10374,610
St. Johns 38,91641,338
St. Lucie 41,84141,043
Sumter 28,04024,387
Suwannee 5,1047,198
Taylor 2,8263,557
Union 2,1882,512
Volusia 76,53785,503
Wakulla 4,9105,972
Walton 8,38611,182
Washington 3,2274,670
Total:2,576,7372,802,541