SOLAR DEVICES OR RENEWABLE ENERGY SOURCE DEVICES; EXEMPTION FROM CERTAIN TAXATION AND ASSESSMENT.

Nonpartisan

 
CountyYes for ApprovalNo for Rejection
Alachua 28,58610,973
Baker 3,2471,843
Bay 23,26410,204
Bradford 3,9052,181
Brevard 67,44925,809
Broward 122,63037,988
Calhoun 2,2831,315
Charlotte 20,8978,609
Citrus 21,72711,699
Clay 28,01712,215
Collier 41,32516,809
Columbia 7,8684,168
Desoto 2,1932,670
Dixie 1,6891,128
Duval 111,64545,390
Escambia 35,57716,897
Flagler 13,5405,858
Franklin 2,306986
Gadsden 7,2624,070
Gilchrist 2,1311,292
Glades 1,186636
Gulf 2,3821,350
Hamilton 1,9201,159
Hardee 1,9781,021
Hendry 2,5281,777
Hernando 20,8877,467
Highlands 11,6225,164
Hillsborough 99,76133,217
Holmes 3,1771,834
Indian River 21,0019,288
Jackson 6,8874,266
Jefferson 2,8612,050
Lafayette 1,170871
Lake 35,43014,120
Lee 77,61130,208
Leon 42,77717,254
Levy 4,9762,716
Liberty 1,381982
Madison 2,5641,630
Manatee 40,69915,225
Marion 39,01317,717
Martin 24,3769,252
Miami-Dade 168,68658,595
Monroe 12,9433,063
Nassau 13,6516,167
Okaloosa 23,83111,495
Okeechobee 3,1691,764
Orange 90,20031,083
Osceola 26,0109,217
Palm Beach 114,89234,875
Pasco 45,00713,213
Pinellas 133,32734,745
Polk 50,32819,867
Putnam 8,2294,363
Santa Rosa 20,13810,912
Sarasota 55,53217,583
Seminole 45,00015,381
St. Johns 27,60410,763
St. Lucie 31,07014,941
Sumter 20,0678,495
Suwannee 5,5343,011
Taylor 2,7681,952
Union 1,442775
Volusia 63,08022,504
Wakulla 6,3342,859
Walton 8,7403,793
Washington 3,9472,167
Total:1,975,257744,891