Multi-County or District Offices

State Attorney, 2nd Judicial Circuit

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Pete Williams
REP
93,394
46.87%
Jack Campbell
DEM
105,872
53.13%
199,266 total votes cast.

State Attorney, 9th Judicial Circuit

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Aramis Ayala
DEM
502,461
99.73%
William Vose
WRI
1,356
0.27%
503,817 total votes cast.

State Attorney, 13th Judicial Circuit

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Mark Ober
REP
283,843
49.56%
Andrew Warren
DEM
288,883
50.44%
572,726 total votes cast.

State Attorney, 16th Judicial Circuit

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Dennis W. Ward
REP
20,542
50.02%
Catherine Vogel
DEM
19,193
46.73%
Shad Neiss
LPF
1,333
3.25%
41,068 total votes cast.

Public Defender, 4th Judicial Circuit

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Charlie Cofer
REP
438,475
99.89%
Roland Falcon
WRI
484
0.11%
438,959 total votes cast.

Public Defender, 10th Judicial Circuit

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Rex Dimmig
REP
181,277
57.97%
Flora "Tonya" Stewart
DEM
131,419
42.03%
312,696 total votes cast.

Public Defender, 16th Judicial Circuit

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Robert Lockwood
REP
22,382
55.35%
Trish Docherty Gibson
DEM
18,054
44.65%
40,436 total votes cast.

State Senator, District 1

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Doug Broxson
REP
199,929
99.8%
Aaron Matthew Erskine
WRI
46
0.02%
Miriam Woods
WRI
349
0.17%
200,324 total votes cast.

State Senator, District 3

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Nancy Miller
REP
77,192
32.64%
Bill Montford
DEM
159,288
67.36%
236,480 total votes cast.

State Senator, District 7

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Travis Hutson
REP
174,320
63.92%
Curtis Ceballos
DEM
98,378
36.08%
272,698 total votes cast.

State Senator, District 8

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Keith Perry
REP
119,895
52.61%
Rod Smith
DEM
107,990
47.39%
227,885 total votes cast.

State Senator, District 11

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Randolph Bracy
DEM
151,329
99.88%
Joseph Harris
WRI
141
0.09%
Miranda Sherelle Ratcliffe
WRI
36
0.02%
151,506 total votes cast.

State Senator, District 12

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Dennis Baxley
REP
216,234
99.82%
Elizabeth Kathryn McNutt
WRI
392
0.18%
216,626 total votes cast.

State Senator, District 13

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Dean Asher
REP
93,444
41.9%
Linda Stewart
DEM
129,598
58.1%
223,042 total votes cast.

State Senator, District 14

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Dorothy L. Hukill
REP
158,946
68.44%
Richard Paul Dembinsky
NPA
73,299
31.56%
232,245 total votes cast.

State Senator, District 15

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Peter Vivaldi
REP
97,862
40.73%
Victor M. Torres Jr
DEM
142,432
59.27%
240,294 total votes cast.

State Senator, District 16

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Jack Latvala
REP
189,514
99.76%
Katherine Perkins
WRI
452
0.24%
189,966 total votes cast.

State Senator, District 17

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Debbie Mayfield
REP
164,146
62.12%
Amy C. Tidd
DEM
100,091
37.88%
Ronald Julian Thomas
WRI
7
0%
264,244 total votes cast.

State Senator, District 18

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Dana Young
REP
113,125
48.21%
Bob Buesing
DEM
97,211
41.43%
Joe Redner
NPA
22,254
9.48%
Sheldon Upthegrove
NPA
2,060
0.88%
234,650 total votes cast.

State Senator, District 19

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
John Mr Manners Houman
REP
69,875
33.09%
Darryl Ervin Rouson
DEM
141,305
66.91%
211,180 total votes cast.

State Senator, District 22

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Kelli Stargel
REP
116,464
53.49%
Debra S. Wright
DEM
101,261
46.51%
217,725 total votes cast.

State Senator, District 23

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Greg Steube
REP
157,910
58.74%
Frank R. Alcock III
DEM
110,937
41.26%
268,847 total votes cast.

State Senator, District 25

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Joe Negron
REP
152,943
64.81%
Bruno Moore
DEM
83,027
35.19%
235,970 total votes cast.

State Senator, District 27

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Lizbeth Benacquisto
REP
181,783
99.86%
Dakota Austin Eads
WRI
256
0.14%
182,039 total votes cast.

State Senator, District 28

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Kathleen Passidomo
REP
179,126
99.97%
Raymond Mazzie
WRI
47
0.03%
179,173 total votes cast.

State Senator, District 30

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Ron Berman
REP
101,516
45.92%
Bobby Powell
DEM
119,559
54.08%
221,075 total votes cast.

State Senator, District 34

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Antoanet Iotova
REP
75,368
36.94%
Gary Farmer
DEM
128,640
63.06%
Valerie E. Saffran
WRI
4
0%
204,012 total votes cast.

State Senator, District 36

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
René Garcia
REP
81,972
55.02%
Anabella Grohoski Peralta
DEM
67,003
44.98%
148,975 total votes cast.

State Senator, District 37

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Miguel Diaz de la Portilla
REP
81,938
45.59%
Jose Javier Rodriguez
DEM
87,794
48.85%
Mercedes Christian
NPA
9,979
5.55%
179,711 total votes cast.

State Senator, District 38

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Daphne Campbell
DEM
117,948
75.24%
Phillip J. Brutus
NPA
38,811
24.76%
156,759 total votes cast.

State Senator, District 39

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Anitere Flores
REP
97,343
54.24%
Debbie Mucarsel-Powell
DEM
82,117
45.76%
179,460 total votes cast.

State Senator, District 40

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Frank Artiles
REP
100,170
50.62%
Dwight M. Bullard
DEM
80,551
40.7%
Mario Jimenez
NPA
17,170
8.68%
197,891 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 1

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Clay Ingram
REP
55,795
76.45%
Bill Fetke
NPA
17,192
23.55%
72,987 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 2

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Frank White
REP
48,117
61.34%
Ray Guillory
DEM
30,329
38.66%
78,446 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 4

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Mel Ponder
REP
72,010
99.9%
Christopher Eugene Schwantz
WRI
70
0.1%
72,080 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 5

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Brad Drake
REP
51,832
67.95%
Jamey Westbrook
NPA
24,443
32.05%
76,275 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 6

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Jay Trumbull
REP
69,118
99.82%
Jerry Wyche
WRI
127
0.18%
69,245 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 8

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Ramon Alexander
DEM
60,929
99.92%
Frantz Millien
WRI
51
0.08%
60,980 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 9

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Jim Messer
REP
41,816
43.85%
Loranne Ausley
DEM
53,535
56.15%
95,351 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 10

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Elizabeth Porter
REP
43,043
64.3%
Jerry Lawrence Bullard
DEM
23,893
35.7%
66,936 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 11

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Cord Byrd
REP
76,502
99.94%
Walter Eugene Haynes
WRI
46
0.06%
76,548 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 12

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Clay Yarborough
REP
59,165
99.9%
Jerry B. Steckloff
WRI
59
0.1%
59,224 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 13

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Mark L. Griffin
REP
25,318
40.29%
Tracie Davis
DEM
37,517
59.71%
62,835 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 14

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Christian M. Whitfield
REP
23,545
33.24%
Kimberly Daniels
DEM
47,296
66.76%
70,841 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 15

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Jay Fant
REP
55,707
99.81%
Timothy S. Glidden
WRI
105
0.19%
55,812 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 16

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Jason Fischer
REP
68,855
99.9%
George Doran
WRI
69
0.1%
68,924 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 18

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Travis Cummings
REP
63,103
81.78%
Ken Willey
LPF
14,056
18.22%
77,159 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 19

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Bobby Payne
REP
49,561
72.54%
Hubert "Joe" Snodgrass
DEM
18,765
27.46%
Charles F.N. Lowe Jr.
WRI
0
0%
Thomas Sterling Mayerlen
WRI
0
0%
68,326 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 21

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Chuck Clemons
REP
44,945
53.66%
Marihelen Wheeler
DEM
38,814
46.34%
Ryan Thomas Dyson
WRI
3
0%
83,762 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 23

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Stan McClain
REP
46,698
62.21%
Rick Perry
DEM
28,373
37.79%
75,071 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 24

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Paul Renner
REP
56,541
62.74%
Adam Morley
DEM
33,575
37.26%
90,116 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 25

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Tom Leek
REP
54,351
62.26%
Noel Cheryl Bickford
DEM
32,943
37.74%
87,294 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 26

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Michael Cantu
REP
31,991
47.1%
Patrick Henry
DEM
35,930
52.9%
67,921 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 27

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
David Santiago
REP
43,531
58.98%
Robert L. Mann
DEM
30,276
41.02%
73,807 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 28

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Jason Brodeur
REP
48,606
63.96%
Steve Edmonds
NPA
27,392
36.04%
75,998 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 30

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Bob Cortes
REP
39,448
53.38%
Ryan Neal Yadav
DEM
34,457
46.62%
73,905 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 31

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Jennifer Sullivan
REP
55,689
73.21%
Robert Rightmyer
NPA
20,380
26.79%
76,069 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 35

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Blaise Ingoglia
REP
49,966
61.79%
Ramon J. Gutierrez
DEM
30,901
38.21%
80,867 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 36

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Amber Mariano
REP
34,432
50.51%
Amanda Murphy
DEM
33,741
49.49%
68,173 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 39

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Neil Combee
REP
46,407
62.22%
Victor Sims
DEM
28,176
37.78%
74,583 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 40

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Colleen Burton
REP
39,713
59.47%
Shandale Terrell
DEM
27,070
40.53%
66,783 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 41

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Sam Killebrew
REP
38,889
52.82%
Bob Doyel
DEM
34,739
47.18%
73,628 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 42

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Mike La Rosa
REP
42,696
55.29%
Benny Valentin
DEM
34,527
44.71%
77,223 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 43

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
John Cortes
DEM
59,890
99.95%
Gilbert A Soule
WRI
30
0.05%
59,920 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 46

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Bruce Antone
DEM
42,698
99.97%
Treminasha Holmes
WRI
12
0.03%
42,710 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 47

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Mike Miller
REP
45,639
52.94%
Beth Tuura
DEM
40,573
47.06%
86,212 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 48

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Amy Mercado
DEM
47,346
79.84%
Augustin 'Gus' Martinez
NPA
11,958
20.16%
59,304 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 49

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Carlos Guillermo Smith
DEM
44,658
69.38%
Shea Silverman
NPA
19,710
30.62%
64,368 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 50

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Rene "Coach P" Plasencia
REP
50,962
57.31%
Sean Ashby
DEM
37,960
42.69%
88,922 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 51

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Tom Goodson
REP
50,735
59.62%
Mike Blake
DEM
34,361
40.38%
85,096 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 53

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Randy Fine
REP
46,768
56.88%
David Anthony Kearns
DEM
35,461
43.12%
82,229 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 54

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Erin Grall
REP
67,876
99.94%
James Christian Bailey
WRI
43
0.06%
67,919 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 56

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Ben Albritton
REP
36,420
64.74%
David C. Poulin
DEM
19,837
35.26%
56,257 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 58

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Daniel D. Raulerson
REP
36,721
58.5%
Jose N. Vazquez Figueroa
DEM
26,050
41.5%
62,771 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 59

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Ross Spano
REP
41,409
54.29%
Rena Frazier
DEM
34,859
45.71%
76,268 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 60

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Jackie Toledo
REP
50,443
57.13%
David Singer
DEM
37,855
42.87%
88,298 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 63

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Shawn Harrison
REP
37,555
50.92%
Lisa J. Montelione
DEM
36,192
49.08%
73,747 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 65

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Chris Sprowls
REP
57,726
65.2%
Bernard "Bernie" Fensterwald
DEM
30,814
34.8%
88,540 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 66

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Larry Ahern
REP
47,764
58.33%
Lorena Grizzle
DEM
34,116
41.67%
81,880 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 67

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Chris Latvala
REP
40,587
58.57%
David S. Vogel
DEM
28,711
41.43%
69,298 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 68

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Joseph JB Bensmihen
REP
33,393
44.09%
Ben Diamond
DEM
42,339
55.91%
75,732 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 69

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Kathleen Peters
REP
47,882
56.55%
Jennifer N. Webb
DEM
36,791
43.45%
84,673 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 70

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Cori Fournier
REP
14,327
23.7%
Wengay "Newt" Newton
DEM
46,118
76.3%
60,445 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 72

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Alexandra "Alex" Miller
REP
50,468
58.06%
Edward James III
DEM
36,449
41.94%
86,917 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 73

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Joe Gruters
REP
68,343
65.08%
James T. Golden
DEM
36,678
34.92%
105,021 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 74

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Julio Gonzalez
REP
58,102
62.65%
Manny Lopez
DEM
34,646
37.35%
92,748 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 76

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Ray Rodrigues
REP
58,058
73.71%
Charles C. Messina
NPA
20,711
26.29%
78,769 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 79

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Matt Caldwell
REP
32,273
51.17%
John W. Scott
DEM
24,133
38.26%
Matt Miller
NPA
6,665
10.57%
63,071 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 80

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Byron Donalds
REP
51,031
99.99%
Anthony Joseph Cetrangelo Jr
WRI
7
0.01%
51,038 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 82

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Mary Lynn Magar
REP
52,276
62.76%
Mary W. Higgins
DEM
31,017
37.24%
83,293 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 83

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Gayle Harrell
REP
45,345
54.41%
Crystal Lucas
DEM
37,999
45.59%
83,344 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 85

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Rick Roth
REP
49,936
57.66%
Robert Simeone
DEM
36,675
42.34%
86,611 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 86

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Laurel S. Bennett
REP
31,047
42.41%
Matt Willhite
DEM
42,168
57.59%
73,215 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 90

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Lori Berman
DEM
50,873
79.54%
Artie Lurie
LPF
13,088
20.46%
63,961 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 91

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Emily Slosberg
DEM
66,188
99.97%
Kelley Howell
WRI
17
0.03%
66,205 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 93

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
George Moraitis
REP
45,232
53.86%
Ken Keechl
DEM
38,743
46.14%
83,975 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 103

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Manny Diaz Jr.
REP
31,972
52.76%
Ivette Gonzalez Petkovich
DEM
28,622
47.24%
60,594 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 104

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Oscar Ganem
REP
27,751
37.57%
Richard "Rick" Stark
DEM
46,108
62.43%
73,859 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 105

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Carlos Trujillo
REP
29,350
52.44%
Patricio Moreno
DEM
26,620
47.56%
55,970 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 106

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Bob Rommel
REP
71,002
99.98%
Connor Maguire
WRI
14
0.02%
71,016 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 110

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Jose Oliva
REP
25,950
55.47%
Carlos A. Puentes Sr
DEM
20,833
44.53%
46,783 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 111

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Bryan Avila
REP
24,726
59.18%
Sevi Miyar
DEM
17,058
40.82%
41,784 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 112

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Rosa Maria "Rosy" Palomino
REP
27,702
46.68%
Nicholas X. Duran
DEM
31,643
53.32%
59,345 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 113

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Jonathan H. Parker
REP
16,635
35.38%
David Richardson
DEM
30,386
64.62%
47,021 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 114

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
John D. Couriel
REP
32,966
49.01%
Daisy J. Baez
DEM
34,302
50.99%
67,268 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 115

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Michael Bileca
REP
37,046
53.71%
Jeffrey Doc Solomon
DEM
31,932
46.29%
68,978 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 116

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Jose Felix Diaz
REP
39,646
61.91%
Heath Rassner
DEM
24,387
38.09%
64,033 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 118

General

**Machine and Manual Recounts Completed
CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
David Rivera
REP
31,359
49.96%
Robert Asencio
DEM
31,412
50.04%
62,771 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 119

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Jeanette M. Nuñez
REP
35,068
56.99%
Wendy Villanueva
DEM
26,466
43.01%
61,534 total votes cast.

State Representative, District 120

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Holly Raschein
REP
39,080
57.31%
Dan Horton
DEM
29,108
42.69%
68,188 total votes cast.

Lehigh Acres Municipal Services Improvement District, Seat 1

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Dewey A. Tyler
NOP
6,083
32.34%
Michael J. "Mike" Welch
NOP
12,724
67.66%
18,807 total votes cast.

Lehigh Acres Municipal Services Improvement District, Seat 3

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Kenneth Knight Thompson
NOP
17,869
79.28%
Mo Yasin
NOP
4,669
20.72%
22,538 total votes cast.

Lehigh Acres Municipal Services Improvement District, Seat 5

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
Katy Hoover
NOP
12,381
54.05%
Nathan Stout
NOP
10,527
45.95%
22,908 total votes cast.

Tolomato Community Development District, Seat 3

CandidatePartyStatewide Votes Received
William Fitzgerald
NOP
2,651
53.24%
Stephen Z. Grossman
NOP
2,328
46.76%
4,979 total votes cast.